OIA Sports
OIA Sports
SPORT PICKS


Follow OIA sports on Twitter

Oc16-sports

Thank you to OC16 for 28 years of telecasting OIA Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Soccer, Baseball, and Softball and MORE!

Check out the schedule on OC16's website:  www.OC16.tv/pages/livesports


Baden
BASEBALL
Sport Advisor:
Glenn Nitta, Athletic Director, Mililani High School
Phone:  (808) 307-4183

Admission to Championship Playoffs
$8.00 = General Admission & Students without OIA Student Activity Pass
$5.00 = Students Grade 8 & under and students with OIA Student Activity Pass
$6.00 = Senior Citizens, age 62 & older w/ID & Military Personnel w/ID


2017 OIA Baseball Standings as of 04/08/2017

RECENT ARTICLES

2016-17 OIA Baseball Playoffs

By: OIA
Posted (Fri) April 7, 2017
Summary: (Updated 04/15/2017) Get the OIA Baseball Division I and II playoff brackets here. ... more

2016 OIA Baseball Playoffs

By: OIA
Posted (Wed) April 20, 2016
Summary: (Updated 04/23/2016) Congratulations to Kapolei, OIA DII Champions, and Kailua, OIA DI Champions, who captured their championships on Saturday, April 23 at Hans L'Orange field. Get the brackets here.... more

OIA Baseball Playoffs

By: OIA
Posted (Mon) April 20, 2015
Summary: Get the 2014-15 OIA Baseball Division I and Division II Playoff Brackets here... more

2013-14 OIA Baseball Championship Playoffs

By: OIA
Posted (Thu) May 1, 2014
Summary: Get the updated OIA Baseball brackets here ... more

2013 OIA Varsity Baseball Playoff Brackets

By: OIA
Posted (Fri) April 26, 2013
Summary: Get the 2013 OIA Varsity Playoff Brackets here. ... more
CHAMPIONS
Year/School/Coach
Division I
2016 Kailua Corey Ishigo
2015 Campbell Rory Pico
2014 Campbell Rory Pico
2013 Campbell Rory Pico
2012 Kailua Corey Ishigo
2011 Moanalua Scott Yamada
2010 Pearl City Gary Nakamoto
2009 Pearl City Gary Nakamoto
2008 Pearl City Gary Nakamoto

Division II

2016 Kapolei Tom Ebanez
2015 Aiea Ryan Kato
2014 Waianae Kekoa Kaluhiokalani
2013 Waianae Kekoa Kaluhiokalani
2012 Waipahu Milton Takenaka
2011 Radford Jacob Sur
2010 Radford Lon Passos
2009 Waipahu Milton Takenaka

OIA

2007 Pearl City Mel Seki
2006 Aiea Ryan Kato
2005 Kailua Corey Ishigo
2004 Aiea Ryan Kato
2003 Kailua Corey Ishigo
2002 Kailua Corey Ishigo
2001 Kailua Corey Ishigo
2000 Kailua Corey Ishigo
1999 Pearl City Mel Seki
1998 Waianae Glenn Tokunaga
1997 Mililani Glenn Nitta
1996 Castle Joe Tom, Jr.
1995 Campbell Lane Watanuki
1994 Aiea Wayde Hirata
1993 Kaiser Corey Okamura
1992 Kailua Lance Hamocon
1991 Pearl City John Matias
1990 Waianae Ralph Onzuka
1989 Kaiser Wade Okuma
1988 Kaiser Bryant Akisada
1987 Kaiser Bryant Akisada
1986 Waianae Ben Yamada
1985 Waipahu Milton Takenaka
1984 Kalaheo Chuck Fenenbock
1983 Aiea Wayne Tokuhama
1982 Waipahu Tom Gushiken
1981 Waipahu Tom Gushiken
1980 Kaiser Clayton Fujie
1979 Radford Don Kimura
1978 Campbell Warren Miyasaki
1977 McKinley Paul Valentine
1976 McKinley Raynor Minami
1975 Aiea George Anzai
1974 Aiea George Anzai
1973 Aiea George Anzai
1972 Aiea George Anzai
1971 Kalani Herb Okamura
1970 Kailua John Nakamura
1969 Kailua John Nakamura
1968 Aiea George Anzai
1968 Castle Ken Nakakura
1968 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1967 Kailua Alex Kane
1966 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1965 Kailua Alex Kane
1964 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1963 Kailua Alex Kane
1962 Leilehua Joe Matsukawa
1961 Radford Harry Ono
1960 Leilehua Joe Matsukawa
1959 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1958 Waialua Richard Funai
1957 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1956 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1955 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1954 Waipahu Masa Yonamine
1953 Waipahu Mitsuo Fujishige
1952 Waipahu Mitsuo Fujishige
1951 Waipahu Mitsuo Fujishige
1950 Waipahu Mitsuo Fujishige
1949 Waipahu Mitsuo Fujishige
1948 Waipahu Mitsuo Fujishige
 

 

Home | Sports Rap | News | Schools | Schedules | Sports | About OIA | Contact US

Loading...